Posted by Rambabu
ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup is an international cricket tournament contested by national Under-19 teams. The event was initially staged as a one-off event in Australia in 1988, and has been held every two years since 1998.
• 2012 Under-19 World Cup Warm Up Matches Schedule, Results
ICC Under-19 World Cup 2012 Schedule, Results, Live Score:
• ICC Under-19 World Cup 2012 Points Table and Team standings
Date and Time | Match Details | Result | |
Sat Aug 11 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 1st Match, Group A - Australia Under-19s Vs England Under-19s Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville | ||
Sat Aug 11 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 2nd Match, Group C - Papua New Guinea Under-19s Vs Zimbabwe Under-19s Endeavour Park, Townsville | ||
Sat Aug 11 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 3rd Match, Group D - Bangladesh Under-19s Vs Sri Lanka Under-19s Allan Border Field, Brisbane | ||
Sat Aug 11 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 4th Match, Group B - Afghanistan Under-19s Vs Pakistan Under-19s John Blanck Oval, Buderim | ||
Sun Aug 12 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 5th Match, Group D - Bangladesh Under-19s Vs South Africa Under-19s Allan Border Field, Brisbane | ||
Sun Aug 12 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 6th Match, Group B - New Zealand Under-19s Vs Scotland Under-19s John Blanck Oval, Buderim | ||
Sun Aug 12 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 7th Match, Group C - India Under-19s Vs West Indies Under-19s Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville | ||
Sun Aug 12 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 8th Match, Group A - England Under-19s Vs Ireland Under-19s Endeavour Park, Townsville | ||
Mon Aug 13 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 10th Match, Group B - Pakistan Under-19s Vs Scotland Under-19s Kev Hackney Oval, Buderim | ||
Mon Aug 13 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 11th Match, Group A - Australia Under-19s Vs Nepal Under-19s Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville | ||
Mon Aug 13 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 12th Match, Group C - Papua New Guinea Under-19s Vs West Indies Under-19s Endeavour Park, Townsville | ||
Mon Aug 13 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 9th Match, Group D - Namibia Under-19s Vs Sri Lanka Under-19s Allan Border Field, Brisbane | ||
Tue Aug 14 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 13th Match, Group D - Namibia Under-19s Vs South Africa Under-19s Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane | ||
Tue Aug 14 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 14th Match, Group B - Afghanistan Under-19s Vs New Zealand Under-19s Kev Hackney Oval, Buderim | ||
Tue Aug 14 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 15th Match, Group C - India Under-19s Vs Zimbabwe Under-19s Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville | ||
Tue Aug 14 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 16th Match, Group A - Australia Under-19s Vs Ireland Under-19s Endeavour Park, Townsville | ||
Wed Aug 15 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 17th Match, Group D - Sri Lanka Under-19s Vs South Africa Under-19s Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane | ||
Wed Aug 15 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 18th Match, Group B - Afghanistan Under-19s Vs Scotland Under-19s John Blanck Oval, Buderim | ||
Wed Aug 15 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 19th Match, Group A - Ireland Under-19s Vs Nepal Under-19s Endeavour Park, Townsville | ||
Thu Aug 16 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 20th Match, Group D - Bangladesh Under-19s Vs Namibia Under-19s Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane | Full scorecard | |
Thu Aug 16 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 21st Match, Group B - New Zealand Under-19s Vs Pakistan Under-19s John Blanck Oval, Buderim | ||
Thu Aug 16 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 22nd Match, Group A - England Under-19s Vs Nepal Under-19s Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville | ||
Thu Aug 16 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 23rd Match, Group C - India Under-19s Vs Papua New Guinea Under-19s Endeavour Park, Townsville | ||
Thu Aug 16 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 24th Match, Group C - West Indies Under-19s Vs Zimbabwe Under-19s Endeavour Park No 2, Townsville | ||
Sun Aug 19 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Afghanistan Under-19s Vs Papua New Guinea Under-19s Allan Border Field, Brisbane | ||
Sun Aug 19 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Scotland Under-19s Vs Zimbabwe Under-19s Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane | ||
Sun Aug 19 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 1st Quarter-Final - Australia Under-19s Vs Bangladesh Under-19s Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville | ||
Sun Aug 19 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 4th Quarter-Final - England Under-19s Vs South Africa Under-19s Endeavour Park No 2, Townsville | ||
Mon Aug 20 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Ireland Under-19s Vs Namibia Under-19s Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane | ||
Mon Aug 20 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Nepal Under-19s Vs Sri Lanka Under-19s WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane | ||
Mon Aug 20 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 3rd Quarter-Final - India Under-19s Vs Pakistan Under-19s Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville | ||
Mon Aug 20 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 2nd Quarter-Final - New Zealand Under-19s Vs West Indies Under-19s Endeavour Park, Townsville | ||
Tue Aug 21 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Namibia Under-19s Vs Nepal Under-19s Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane | ||
Tue Aug 21 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Papua New Guinea Under-19s Vs Zimbabwe Under-19s WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane | ||
Tue Aug 21 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Bangladesh Under-19s Vs England Under-19s Endeavour Park No 2, Townsville | ||
Tue Aug 21 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Afghanistan Under-19s Vs Scotland Under-19s Allan Border Field, Brisbane | ||
Tue Aug 21 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 1st Semi-Final - Australia Under-19s Vs South Africa Under-19s Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville | ||
Wed Aug 22 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Pakistan Under-19s Vs West Indies Under-19s Endeavour Park, Townsville | ||
Wed Aug 22 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Ireland Under-19s Vs Sri Lanka Under-19s Allan Border Field, Brisbane | ||
Thu Aug 23 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 13th Place Play-off - Nepal Under-19s Vs Papua New Guinea Under-19s Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane | ||
Thu Aug 23 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 15th Place Play-off - Namibia Under-19s Vs Zimbabwe Under-19s WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane | ||
Thu Aug 23 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 2nd Semi-Final - India Under-19s Vs New Zealand Under-19s Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville | ||
Fri Aug 24 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 11th Place Play-off - Scotland Vs Ireland WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane | ||
Fri Aug 24 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 5th Place Play-off - England Vs West Indies Endeavour Park, Townsville | ||
Fri Aug 24 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 7th Place Play-off - Bangladesh Vs Pakistan Endeavour Park No 2, Townsville | ||
Fri Aug 24 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 9th Place Play-off - Afghanistan Vs Sri Lanka Allan Border Field, Brisbane | ||
Sat Aug 25 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | 3rd Place Play-off - South Africa Vs New Zealand Endeavour Park, Townsville | ||
Sun Aug 26 23:30 GMT (prev day) | 09:30 local 05:00 IST | Final - Australia Under-19s Vs India Under-19s Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville |